UPSESSB Trained Graduate Teacher TGT Admit Card 2021

Name of Post:

UPSESSB Trained Graduate Teacher TGT Admit Card 2021

Post Update:26 July 2021 | 09:20 PM
Short Information :Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board (UPSESSB) Are Recently Uploaded Admit Card for the Post of Trained Graduate Teacher TGT (12603 Posts) Recruitment 2021. Candidates who have applied for this recruitment exam can download the admit card.   

Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board (UPSESSB)

Trained Graduate Teacher TGT Recruitment 2021

Advt. No. 01/2021

Application Fee

  • General, OBC : Rs. 750/-
  • SC, EWS Candidates : Rs. 450/-
  • ST Candidates : Rs. 250/-

Important Dates

  • Online Application Start : 16 March 2021
  • Registration Last Date : 10 May 2021
  • Fee Payment Last Date : 12 May 2021
  • Complete Form Last Date : 15 May 2021
  • Exam Date : 07-08 August 2021
  • Admit Card Available : 26 July 2021

Payment Mode

  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking, E Challan Fee Mode.

Age Limit as on 01/07/2021

  • Min. Age : 21 Yrs.
  • Max. Age : NA
  • Read the Notification for Age Relaxation.

Eligibility Details

  • Candidates have Bachelor Degree in Related Subject and Passed B.Ed Exam.
  • Read the Notification for Subject Wise Eligibility Details.

Vacancy Details

Total Vacancy : 12603 Post

Post NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Trained Graduate Teacher (Balak)6301311317414011195
Trained Graduate Teacher (Balika)80934025721408

Subject Wise Vacancy Details

Subject NameVargGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
HindiBalak105440527671742
Balika12552370214
MathematicsBalak105054921941822
Balika10538240167
Home ScienceBalak3331661066611
Balika8747251160
UrduBalak32249065
Balika552012
EnglishBalak91344522631587
Balika11346370196
ArtBalak3392221463710
Balika5124280103
Social ScienceBalak68838631081392
Balika10539420186
SewingBalak1243019
Balika03104
SanskritBalak5732391233938
Balika642111197
ScienceBalak4642231050792
Balika6222220106
BiologyBalak411202800693
Balika24108042
CommerceBalak7731181127
Balika43108
AgricultureBalak8460391184
Balika00101
Physical EducationBalak261152804497
Balika261210048
Music PlayingBalak32106
Balika923014
Music SingingBalak730010
Balika29165050

How to Apply

  • UPSESSB Trained Graduate Teacher TGT Recruitment 2021.
  • All Interested Candidates can Apply Online from 16/03/2021 to 10/05/2021.
  • Read the Notification for More Details about UP TGT Recruitment.
  • Kindly Fill Your Basic Details and Upload Your Photo, Sign, ID Proof and Other Documents.
  • Check Your full Details Preview Before Submit Application Form.
  • Pay Required Application Fee to Complete Form. If Fees are Asked.
  • Take a Print Out of Submit Final Form for Further Process.

Registered Candidates can Download Admit Card.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Admit Card

Click Here

Download Exam Date Notice

Click Here

Apply Online

Click Here

Date Re Extended Notice

Click Here

Date Extended Notice

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

READ MORE :

Bihar BPSC Combined 66th Mains Admit Card 2021

UP B.Ed Admission Entrance Admit Card 2021

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top