RBI Bank Office Attendant Result 2021

Name of Post:

RBI Bank Office Attendant Result 2021

Post Update:07 July 2021 | 06:40 PM
Short Information :Reserve Bank Of India (RBI) Are Recently Uploaded Result For The Post Of Office Attendant (841 Post) Recruitment 2021. Those Candidates Who have Appeared in this Exam Can Download the Result.   

 

Reserve Bank of India (RBI)

Office Attendant Recruitment 2021

Advt. No. 01/2021

Application Fee

  • General, OBC, EWS : Rs. 450/-
  • SC, ST Candidates : Rs. 50/-
  • PH Candidates : Rs. 50/-

Important Dates

  • Online Application Start : 24 February 2021
  • Registration Last Date : 15 March 2021
  • Fee Payment Last Date : 15 March 2021
  • Exam Date : 09-10 April 2021
  • Admit Card Available : April 2021
  • Result Available : 07 July 2021

Payment Mode

  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking, E Challan Fee Mode.

Age Limit as on 01/02/2021

  • Min. Age : 18 Yrs.
  • Max. Age : 25 Yrs.
  • Read the Notification for Age Relaxation.

Eligibility Details

  • Candidates Passed Class 10th (High School) Exam from Recognized Board in India.
  • Read the Notification for More Details.

Vacancy Details

Total Vacancy : 841 Post

Post NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Office Attendant454211762575841

Office Wise Vacancy Details

Office NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Ahmedabad202250350
Bangolare25021028
Bhopal130201025
Bhubaneswar10421724
Chandigarh131035031
Chennai412370071
Guwahati20630938
Hyderabad241558557
Jammu610029
Jaipur181440743
Kanpur303360069
Kolkata151037035
Mumbai1254620011202
Nagpur233532155
New Delhi36950050
Patna131320028
Thiruvananthapuram22220026

How to Apply

  • Reserve Bank RBI Office Attendant Recruitment 2021.
  • All Interested Candidates can Apply Online from 24/02/2021 to 15/03/2021.
  • Read the Notification for More Details about RBI Office Attendant Recruitment.
  • Kindly Fill Your Basic Details and Upload Your Photo, Sign, ID Proof and Other Documents.
  • Check Your full Details Preview Before Submit Application Form.
  • Pay Required Application Fee to Complete Form. If Fees are Asked.
  • Take a Print Out of Submit Final Form for Further Process.

Interested Candidates can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Result

Click Here

Download Admit Card

Click Here

Candidates Login

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

READ MORE :

 

UPSC NDA II Final Result 2021

Reserve Bank of India RBI Junior Engineer Result 2021

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top