Jharkhand JPSC Civil Service Pre Exam Admit Card 2021

Name of Post:

Jharkhand JPSC Civil Service Pre Exam Admit Card 2021

Post Update:04 September 2021 | 01:40 PM
Short Information :Jharkhand Public Service Commission (JPSC) Are Recently Uploaded Pre Exam Admit Card for the Sub Inspector, Deputy Collector & Various Other Posts in Civil Services (252 Posts) Recruitment 2021. Candidates Who have Appeared for this Exam Can Download Pre Exam Admit Card Card.  

 

Jharkhand Public Service Commission (JPSC)

Civil Service Recruitment 2021

Adv. No. 01/2021

Application Fee

  • General, OBC, EWS : Rs. 600/-
  • SC, ST Candidates : Rs. 150/-

Important Dates

  • Online Application Start : 15 February 2021
  • Registration Last Date : 15 March 2021
  • Fee Payment Last Date : 16 March 2021
  • Pre Exam Date : 12 September 2021
  • Admit Card Available : 04 September 2021

Payment Mode

  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking, E Challan Fee Mode.

Age Limit as on 01/03/2021

  • Min. Age : 21 Yrs.
  • Max. Age : 35 Yrs.
  • Read the Notification for Age Relaxation.

Eligibility Details

  • Candidates have Bachelor Degree in any Stream from Recognized University.
  • Read the Notification for More Details.

Vacancy Details

Total Vacancy : 252

Exam NameGeneralBCEBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Civil Service1141320192264252

Post Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGeneralBCEBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Deputy Collector1810441744
Police SI2012341040
District Coordinator91012316
Jail Superintendent2000002
Asst. Municipal Commissioner2745661765
JH. Education Service II192642841
Jr. Registrar50200310
Asst. Registrar3300006
Asst. Director1000102
Planning Officer5020029
Probation Officer50303417

Registered Candidates can Downlnoad Admit Card.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Pre Exam Admit Card

Click Here

Download Pre Exam Date Notice

Click Here

Apply Online

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

READ MORE :

SBI Pharmacist Clerk Admit Card 2021

NABARD Grade A & B Assistant Manager Admit Card 2021

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top