India Post Gramin Dak Sevak GDS Online Form Result 2021

Name of Post:

India Post Gramin Dak Sevak GDS Online Form Result 2021

Post Update :21 July 2021 | 12:15 PMShort Information :India Post (Bhartiya Dak Vibhag) has Recently Uploaded Result for the Post of Gramin Dak Sevak GDS in Various States Recruitment 2019. Those Candidates Who have Registered to this Vacancy can Download Result and Apply Online for Other Circles.

India Post (Bhartiya Dak Vibhag)

Gramin Dak Sevak GDS Recruitment 2020

Application Fee

  • General & OBC Candidates : Rs. 100/-
  • SC/ ST Candidates  : Rs. 0/-
  • PH Candidates : Rs. 0/-
  • All Category Female Candidates : Rs. 0/-

Eligibility

  • Passed Matric Level (High School) Exam in Mathematics & English from Related State Board /Central Board in India.
  • Read  the State Wise Notification Details for More Details.

Payment Mode

  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking, India Post E Challan Submit At Nearest Head Office/GPO Only.

Age Limit as 20/07/2021

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age : 40 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as Per Rules.

Vacancy Details

Total Vacancy : 55959 Post

State NameTotal PostRegistration DateApply Online DateNotification
West Bengal (Cycle III)235720 July 2021 to 19 August 202120 July 2021 to 19 August 2021Click Here
Bihar (Re Open)194030 June 2021 to 14 July 202130 June 2021 to 14 July 2021Click Here
Bihar194027 April 2021 to 26 May 202127 April 2021 to 26 May 2021Click Here
Maharashtra242827 April 2021 to 26 May 202127 April 2021 to 26 May 2021Click Here
Chhattisgarh (Cycle III)113708 March 2021 to 07 April 202108 March 2021 to 07 April 2021Click Here
Kerala (Cycle III)142108 March 2021 to 07 April 202108 March 2021 to 07 April 2021Click Here
Delhi (Cycle III)23327 January 2021 to 01 March 202127 January 2021 to 01 March 2021Click Here
Gujarat (Cycle III)94821 December 2020 to 23 January 202121 December 2020 to 23 January 2021Click Here
North Eastern94812 November to 11 December 202012 November to 11 December 2020Click Here
Jharkhand111812 November to 11 December 202012 November to 11 December 2020Click Here
Punjab51612 November to 11 December 202012 November to 11 December 2020Click Here
Himachal Pradesh63407 October to 06 November 202007 October to 06 November 2020Click Here
Tamilnadu (Cycle III)316201 September to 30 September 202001 September to 30 September 2020Click Here
Odisha (Cycle III)206001 September to 30 September 202001 September to 30 September 2020Click Here
Jammu & Kashmir44206 July to 05 August 202006 July to 05 August 2020Click Here
Rajasthan Cycle II326222 June to 21 July 202022 June to 21 July 2020Click Here
Madhya Pradesh283408 June to 14 July 202008 June to 14 July 2020Click Here
Haryana60808 June to 07 July 202008 June to 12 August 2020Click Here
Uttrakhand72408 June to 07 July 202008 June to 07 July 2020Click Here
Uttar Pradesh (Cycle II)395123 March to 07 May 202023 March to 07 May 2020Click Here
West Bengal (Cycle II)202118 February to 18 March 202018 February to 18 March 2020Click Here
Assam91927 January to 09 February 202027 January to 09 February 2020Click Here
West Bengal577805 December to 14 December 201905 December to 14 December 2019Click Here
Maharashtra365001 November to 03 December 201901 November to 03 December 2019Click Here
Andhra Prades/Telangana/Chhattisgarh547615 October to 14 November 201922 October to 21 November 2019Click Here
Bihar/Gujarat/Karnataka/Kerala/Punjab914705 August to 22 September 201905 August to 22 September 2019Click Here
Delhi17406 June to 05 July 201913 June to 19 July 2019Click Here
Jharkhand80406 June to 05 July 201913 June to 19 July 2019Click Here
Himachal Pradesh75706 June to 05 July 201913 June to 19 July 2019Click Here

State & Category Wise Vacancy Details

State NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTPHTotal
West Bengal (Cycle III)1001496192487120612370
Bihar90351014629445421940
Maharashtra1105565246191244772428
Chhattisgarh (Cycle III)46429124149326451137
Kerala (Cycle III)78429716710514541421
Delhi (Cycle III)99621737126233
Gujarat (Cycle III)83841220163268441826
North Eastern360359210034912948
Jharkhand48011795121274311118
Punjab23010532137012516
Himachal Pradesh26717069754013634
Tamilnadu (Cycle III)148774331150225943162
Odisha (Cycle III)863217206289429562060
Jammu and Kashmir18010946464219442
Rajasthan Cycle II1527348278544468973262
Haryana27614760106019608
Madhya Pradesh11392962924285661132834
Uttarakhand41196381342718724
Uttar Pradesh (Cycle II)1814100031475011623951
West Bengal (Cycle II)88240814442994642021
Assam43923175508737919
West Bengal2760132811842862205778
Maharashtra16977724082863661213650
Andhra Pradesh11785933842861651012707
Telangana4391761141198537970
Chhattisgarh66754222232552721799
Bihar5072748115430171063
Gujarat116758826678359522510
Karnataka11096302603611741032637
Kerala123541619714337582086
Punjab41615351210021851
Delhi74421823125174
Jharkhand34797369920124804
Himachal Pradesh32318278131430757

Interested Candidates can Apply Online now.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online (West Bengal Circle)

Click Here

Pay Exam Fee

Click Here

Complete Application Form

Click Here

Download Result (Jharkhand)

Click Here

Download Result (Himachal Pradesh)

Click Here

Download Result (Tamilnadu)

Click Here

Download Result (Rajasthan)

Click Here

Download Result (Madhya Pradesh)

Click Here

Download Result (Haryana)

Click Here

Download Result (Uttarakhand)

Click Here

Download Result (West Bengal Cycle II)

Click Here

Download Result (UP Cycle II)

Click Here

Download Result (Kerala)

Click Here

Download Result (Bihar)

Click Here

Re Open Notice (Assam Circle)

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

READ MORE :

UPPSC Lecturer Govt. Ashram Paddhati Re Upload Photo/ Sign. 2021

Rajasthan RPSC RAS/ RTS Online Form 2021

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top