CISF Constable Tradesmen Result Marks DME Admit Card 2021

Name of Post:

CISF Constable Tradesmen Result Marks DME Admit Card 2021

Post Update:30 July 2021 | 10:15 AM
Short Information :Central Industrial Security Force (CISF) has Recently Uploaded Written Exam Result, Marks for the Post of Constable Tradesmen Recruitment 2019. Those Candidates Who have Applied for this Recruitment Exam can Download DME Admit Card.

 

 

Central Industrial Security Force (CISF)

Constable Tradesmen Recruitment 2019

Application Fee

  • General, OBC Candidates : Rs. 100/-
  • SC, ST Candidates : Rs. 0/-

Important Dates

  • Application Download Start : 23 September 2019
  • Application Send Last Date : 22 October 2019
  • Application Send Last Date (NER) : 29 October 2019
  • Fee Payment Last Date : 22 October 2019
  • PET/ PST Admit Card : 14 December 2019
  • New Written Exam Date : 06 September 2020
  • Result : 22 July 2021
  • Marks : 30 July 2021
  • DME Exam Date : 16 August 2021
  • DME Admit Card : 30 July 2021

Payment Mode

  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Postal Order Drawn in Favour of Related State Officer and Office Address.

Age Limit as on 01/08/2019

  • Min. Age : 18 Yrs.
  • Max. Age : 23 Yrs.
  • Read the Notification for Age Relaxation.

Eligibility Details

  • Candidates Passed Class 10th (High School) Exam From Recognized Board.
  • For Skilled Trade : ITI Certificate in Related Trade.

Vacancy Details

Total Vacancy : 914 Post

Direct : 824 Post  |  ESM : 90 Post

Post/ Trade NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Cook13184324721315
Cobbler9300113
Barber39269188100
Washerman463412199120
Carpenter8500013
Sweeper9865263618243
Painter500005
Mason400004
Plumber400004
Mali310004
Electrician300003
Total Post3502187912057824

Ex-Service Men Vacancy Details

Post/ Trade NameTotal Post
Cook35
Cobbler1
Barber11
Washerman13
Carpenter1
Sweeper27
Painter1
Mason1
Total Post90

Registered Candidates can Download DME Admit Card.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download DME Admit Card

Click Here

Download Marks

Click Here

Download Result

Click Here

Download Written Exam Postponed Notice

Click Here

Download PET/ PST Admit Card

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

READ MORE :

Uttarakhand UKSSSC LT Grade Assistant Teacher Admit Card 2021

IGNOU Term End Exam Hall Ticket 2021

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top